The Dorvish Navy (Dundorfian: Dorvische Marine) is comprised of XX ships.
Submarines[]
Class | Ships | Notes |
---|---|---|
Graf-class ballistic missile submarine Nuclear powered ballistic missile submarine |
U-600 (5072), U-601 (5072), U-602 (5074), U-603 (5075), U-604 (5076), U-605 (5072), U-606 (5075), U-607 (5077), U-608 (5079), U-609 (5078), U-610 (5072), U-611 (5076), U-612 (5077), U-613 (5078), U-614 (5080) | Jointly developed between Hutori and Dorvik on the basis of Northern Council cooperation. American Columbia-class submarine |
Medved-class nuclear attack submarine Nuclear powered attack submarine |
U-501, U-573 | Russian Borei-class submarine |
Fürstenscheid-class conventional submarine Non-nuclear submarine |
U-409, U-472, U-339, U-122, U-499, U-139 (3979), U-251 (3979), U-355 (3979), U-491 (3979), U-176 (3979), U-338 (3982), U-276 (3982), U-112 (3982), U-431 (3982), U-276 (3982) | German Type 212 submarine |
Aircraft carriers[]
Class | Ships | Notes |
---|---|---|
Kaiser-class aircraft carrier Nuclear-powered aircraft carrier |
DNS König und Kaiser Ludwig, DNS Heike Grossberg, DNS Prince of Rohr-Mauss | Soviet aircraft carrier Ulyanovsk Named after famous Dorvish people and politicians. |
Frigates[]
Class | Ships | Notes |
---|---|---|
Kordusian-class Frigate Air defense frigate Transitioned to a GMD/Multipurpose frigate |
DMS Kordusia, DMS Dorvish-Uwakah, DMS Layern, DMS Miktar, DMS Westerland (4023), DMS Dorvan (4024), DMS Schleskau (4024), DMS Krentorland (4025), DMS Gavonstadt (4026), DMS Obernordhafen (4027), DMS Mittelberg (4028), DMS Schwarzsteinberg (4029), DMS Borzarland (4030), DMS Grunwald (4031), DMS Merkan (4032), DMS Kaiserneir (4033) | German Sachsen-class frigate Named after states or former administration regions of the Dorvish state and Dundorfian Reich. |
Ostmark-clas Frigate Multipurpose frigate |
DMS Ostmark, DMS Grenzmark, DMS Frostenwald, DMS Zitadelle, DMS Autenburg, DMS Essen, DMS Vinisk, DMS Vohrau, DMS Westermark | German Brandenburg-class frigate Named after historical regions/cities of the Dorvish nation. |
Vijf Staten-class frigates Air-defence and command frigate |
DMS Vanuku, DMS Hermann von Bismarck, DMS Dietrich Krebs, DMS Prinz Raimundshafen, DMS Isthmus Coast | Dutch De Zeven Provinciën-class frigate Named after historical people and regions of Dorvish Majatra |
Kruthia-class frigate Multipurpose frigate |
DMS Kruthia, DMS Lievenia, DMS Miktar, DMS Völksau, DMS Lÿndow-Sennhein, DMS Desidier, DMS Lorman, DMS Färber | Baden-Württemberg-class Frigate Named after historical people and regions of the Lormans |
Corvettes[]
Class | Ships | Notes |
---|---|---|
Haldor-class Corvette Multipurpose corvette |
DMS Haldor I, DMS Aeschelman, DMS Frostenbruck, DMS Lissenfeld, DMS Hauzenwald, DMS Ransestadt, DMS Fairfax | German Braunschweig-class corvette Named after cities of the Dorvish nation. |
Combat support ships[]
Class | Ships | Notes |
---|---|---|
Oststadt-class minesweeper Minesweeper |
DMS Oststadt, DMS Aeschelman, DMS Frostenbruck, DMS Medestein | German Ensdorf-class minesweeper Named after cities of the Dorvish nation. |
Schrudehofen-class replenishment ship Heavy replenishment ship |
DMS Schrudehofen, DMS Hauzenwald, DMS Haldor III, DMS Schrudehofen II, DMS Schrudehofen III, DMS Schrudehofen IV | German Berlin-class replenishment ship Named after coastal cities of the Dorvish Nation. |
Frostenwald-class tanker Heavy replenishment tanker |
DMS Frostenwald, DMS Kerkeneik, DMS Wolfsfeld | German Rhön-class tanker Named after forests in the Dorvish nation. |
Hof-class tanker Coastal replenishment tanker |
DMS Hof, DMS Amrisnach | German Walchensee-class coastal tanker Named after lakes in the Dorvish nation. |
Kas-class light replenishment ship | DMS Siezenfurt, DMS Klosterrau | German Elbe-class replenishment ship Named after lakes in the Dorvish nation. |
Czimnetz-class fleet service ship | DMS Czimnetz, DMS Bingen, DMS Hof II | German Oste-class fleet service ship Named after lakes on the Artanian continent. |